MYTRAVEL WAY

DOCUMENTS NEEDED FOR VISITOR VISA TO UK

Visa application form

  • 1 passport sized color photograph, not older than 6 months.
  • Unless single, evidence of marital status (Marriage certificate, Divorce certificate or death certificate).
  • Evidence of current employment/ self employment/ occupation/ work/ studies/ other means of support.
  • Evidence of total monthly income (After tax) and if you are not working, financial documents of the person supporting you. If someone else is paying for your trip, explain why they are paying for your trip and attach their financial details.
  • Evidence of income from any other source. i.e friends, family, savings, property etc
  • Return itinerary or onward tickets
  • Details of hotel reservations.
  • Supporting letter from any friends/ sponsor.
  • Documents originally not in English needs to be translated.