MYTRAVEL WAY

DOCUMENTS NEEDED FOR VISITOR VISA TO CANADA

Visa application form

  • Passport valid for at least 6 months.
  • 2 recent passport size photographs.
  • You must provide proof that you have enough money for your visit to Canada. The amount of money may vary, depending on the circumstances for your visit, how long you will stay and where will you stay.
  • Proof of employment and a letter of the company stating that you will be rejoining the current company after your leave.
  • Invitation letter from friend or relative in Canada who is inviting you.
  • Onward / return tickets.
  • Details of hotel accommodation.