MYTRAVEL WAY

DOCUMENTS NEEDED FOR VISITOR VISA TO JAPAN

Visa application form

Original passport with at least 6 months validity.
Onward or return ticket from Japan.
Passport sized photographs – 2

Bank Statements

Bank statement of the operative bank for the past 6 months.
Details/ proof of hotel reservations.

Personal Invitation

If visiting friends/relatives/ family, a letter from the host in Japan, Notarized by an appropriate hall in Japan can be used instead of Hotel reservations.

Tourist Voucher

Copy of tourist voucher issued by tourist company or hotel in Japan approved by the Ministery Of Foreign Affairs.