MYTRAVEL WAY

DOCUMENTS NEEDED FOR VISITOR VISA TO NEWZEALAND

Visa application form

Original passport with at least 6 months validity.
The applicant must provide photocopies of first 3 pages and last 3 pages of original passport.
Passport sized photographs – 2

Itinerary

Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Bank Statements

Copies of bank statement for last 6 months

Employment Letter

Copy of letter from your employer on company’s letter head, with contact details stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of trip and that you will be returning to your current job. In the case of self-employment, please attach your business license and tax return. For students – Please submit and official letter from school stating that you are in good standing condition and you are also registered for the next semester. And if you a retired citizen then please provide with the proof of your retirement funds.

Hotel Reservations

Copy of confirmed hotel reservation.

Personal Invitation

If visiting friends/relatives/ family, a letter from the host in Newzealand, Notarized by an appropriate hall in Newzealand can be used instead of Hotel reservations.

Personal Letter

Personal Letter from the applicant to the Australian embassy stating the purpose of visit, dates of travelling, cities to be visited and place of accommodation.