MYTRAVEL WAY

DOCUMENTS NEEDED FOR VISITOR VISA TO SINGAPORE

Visa application form.

Original passport with at least 6 months validity.
Passport sized photographs – 2

Itinerary

Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.

Bank Statements

Copies of bank statements from the past 3 months.

Hotel Reservations

Copy of the Hotel Reservations

Personal Invitation

If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Singapore ie. copy of their Singapore passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Singapore, copies of their Singapore residence permit and their national passport's information pages.

Invitation Letter

Invitation letter and form V39A(attached) from invitee

Personal Letter

A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy of Singapore, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.