DOCUMENTS NEEDED FOR VISITOR VISA TO New Zealand

New Zealand Visa Requirements :-

  • Original Passport ( Valid for 6 months from the date of travel )
  • 02 Letest Photographs ( 45mm / 35mm white background matt finish 80% face )
  • Last 3 Years Income Tax Returns with Statement of Income
  • Last 6 Months Bank Statements / Bank Passbook
  • Savings - F. D. // PPF // NSS, NSC, IVP, KVP // LIC Policy
  • Form 16 or TDS Certificate for Salaried persons
  • Marriage Certificate / Wedding card if traveling on maiden name
  • Covering Letter from the passenger
  • Visa forms duly filled ans signed as per the signature in the passport 
  • New Zealand NZIS 1017

 

Document From New Zealand Sponsor :-

Passport Copy
Invitation Letter
Employment Proof
Bank Statements Last 3 Months
Salary Slip Last 3 Months

Inquiry Now